https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-88089229-1 https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=AW-862163361

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint website, http://www.premiertint.com.au.

Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 138 468

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint,
Unit 5, 20 – 22 Foundry Road,
Seven Hills NSW 2147

E-mail: privacy-policy@premiertint.com.au

Adam Cashell
Adam Cashell
17/12/2020
Emma and the team at Premier Tint did a superb job of tinting our offices, they used high quality Avery Dennison Film at a competitive rate, the job was completed in no time all with zero disruption to our team. Will be having them complete some graphics for us in the future.
Kevin McGilvray
Kevin McGilvray
11/11/2020
Matt Hopkins was very helpful and professional. Highly recommend Premier Tint.
Russell Ludowyke
Russell Ludowyke
19/10/2020
Premier Tint NSW were professional & courteous when I arranged quotes and then times to install. They came on time and did an excellent job. I would definitely use them again. Russell
Kevin Dodds
Kevin Dodds
18/10/2020
Seamless professional service - quote was very competitive, easy to deal with, appointment time was convenient and turned up on time and installation was very professional. We are so happy with Premier - thoroughly recommend them for any home tinting.
Jean & Adam Parker Independent Scentsy Consultants
Jean & Adam Parker Independent Scentsy Consultants
18/10/2020
We had a large window downstairs in our kitchen that got full sun. It really got the full heat of the day. Since tinting it, it has made a huge difference to our temperature in the house. We also had an upstairs window to do. The tint is installed on the inside, the job was done super quickly and the technician was excellent. very helpful.
Hasan Mahboob
Hasan Mahboob
18/10/2020
Professional service with value for money
Pamela Bernes
Pamela Bernes
17/10/2020
We were very happy with the service provided by Premier Tint and would recommend them to our family and friends.

1300 138 468

© Premier Tint 2020 | Website by

Digital Bravado

Call Now Button