Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint website, http://www.premiertint.com.au.

Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

 

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

 

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

 

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

 

Contacting us

Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 1300 138 468

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Tint Works NSW Pty Ltd, trading as Premier Tint,
Unit 5, 20 – 22 Foundry Road,
Seven Hills NSW 2147

E-mail: privacy-policy@premiertint.com.au

Premier Tint NSW
3.9
Based on 16 reviews
powered by Google
Nerida Walters
Nerida Walters
04:37 05 Feb 20
Premier tint did a fantastic job on two entry doors of our high profile company. I would definitely recommend.
Roger Hudson
Roger Hudson
22:51 16 Jan 20
We had 6 small double-glazed windows tinted on the outside. Very happy with the information, service and general manner of the installers.
Adam Cashell
Adam Cashell
05:40 14 Jan 20
Emma and the team at Premier Tint did a superb job of tinting our offices, they used high quality Avery Dennison Film at a competitive rate, the job was completed in no time all with zero disruption to our team. Will be having them complete some graphics for us in the future.
elz y
elz y
05:18 14 Jan 20
Had my 2 windows tinted, they guys a did a great job, fast, professional, and didn't cut corners. Upon inspection, it was done perfect, and the quality advertised is true. The film is of high quality and really helps with the summer heat and keeping sun glare out. I recommend their service tinting,... even if you have or are thinking of getting AC.read more
Stephen Shaul
Stephen Shaul
03:24 05 Dec 19
Avoid at all costs. They have hidden conditions, and refuse warranty claims for fully paid work. They are contradicting 3m about who issues warranty certificates. And all the while, rude and uncaring.
James Pickering
James Pickering
05:25 21 Aug 18
Premier Tint completed graphics and signage for our office in Darlinghurst, amazing work John and Aaron were very knowledgeable and helpful.
Geoff Ashlin
Geoff Ashlin
00:37 21 Mar 17
A week ago Premier installed 3M Prestige 70 film on all 17 large glass panels in our high-rise, north-west corner apartment. Unfortunately due to the prolonged wet weather, we have not had a good opportunity to put this high-tech.,expensive film to a good test however any disappointment won't be... the fault of Premier. (I am very confident that the film will meet my high expectations due to all the glowing reports I have heard.)The installers were reasonably on time considering they had a long way to travel in morning peak-hours traffic. They were careful and methodical and ensured that everything was right before finishing and requesting payment. Premier also provided the lowest of the three quotes that I had.read more
Next Reviews

1300 138 468

© Premier Tint 2020

Call Now Button